We are happy that you are interested in our services and we want you to know that we take the protection of personal data seriously. This Privacy policy is a description of our commitment to data protection, that states how Enfineo.com collects, handles, and processes data of its customers and visitors. 

Please visit this section regularly as the policy may be subject to change or update. Any significant changes to this policy will be notified.

By using Enfineo.com, you agree to the collection, processing, and transfer of your data as described in this privacy policy.

In addition to this notice, please read our Cookies Policy.

Who are we?

We, DEGETHAL LABS SRL, are the developers of the Enfineo.com platform. Enfineo.com has all your banking and crypto accounts unified, in order to manage and have crypto + fiat in one single place! Enfineo seeks to create a technical software infrastructure with multiple purposes and use cases related to blockchain infrastructure that may be used by any interested person and service providers for accessing/offering features such as: processing payments, operating dedicated multicurrency Wallet for tokens/NFTs, exchanging services using liquidity pools, staking system, DeFi solutions or other similar functionalities. 

Information about Enfineo

DEGETHAL LABS SRL is a Romanian legal entity, based in Bucharest, Str. Telita 14 B, Sector 5, Tax Identification Number 44466828, and Trade Register Registration Number J40/10697/2021.

Contacts

contact@Enfineo.com| Enfineo.com

Use of the Enfineo.com

By accessing or using any part / function of the Enfineo.com website, you agree to accept and comply with the terms, conditions and policies mentioned and / or available through the hyperlink and that you are of legal age in accordance with applicable national law. If you do not accept the terms, conditions and policies set forth in this documentation, then you should not continue to access our site and / or use our services.

The content of the Enfineo.com website: images, texts, web graphics, scripts, software, design rights, model rights, patents, trademarks are the entire property of DEGETHAL LABS SRL and are protected by the Law on Copyright and Rights related to intellectual and industrial property laws. The use without the consent of DEGETHAL LABS SRL of any of the elements listed above is punished, according to the legislation in force.

How we collect data about you

Generally, the personal data we collect is provided by you by email, through this site or social media networks.

Occasionally, when we are in the process of being recruited, we may collect data about you from specialized online platforms (LinkedIn, etc.).

Also, when you interact with us on social networks (i.e. likes, shares, comments, reviews, etc.), we will inevitably have access to information about you, especially data that you have made public on your profile. social media.

How we use the personal data

Please find below the purposes for which we process your personal data, the people who have access to your data, and how we store it.

1. When you interact with us through the contact info available on the site or social media

We believe that creating a community is an important step that will help us improve Enfineo Project and all its functionalities. We are proud to have our own community filled with like-minded people that take an interest in the Enfineo Project and all it represents.

When you interact with us using the contact details available in the contact section, (eg. feedback, requests for information, etc.), we will use your contact details and the data you provide to us to reply to you, either if it is for resolving a reported situation or to assess your satisfaction. We will also use all feedback to continuously improve the services we offer.

Personal data

Last name, first name, phone number, email address, data you made public on your social media profile, and any other data you voluntarily send us, such as articles, pictures, feedback, etc.

Lawfulness of processing

  • We process your data in order to process your request before concluding a contract (Art. 6/1/b of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)
  • In pursuit of our legitimate interest to answer any questions, complaints or recommendations you send us and to improve the services and experience we offer our customers (Art. 6/1/f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)
  • To detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security breaches or technical problems or to protect us against infringement of property rights or against infringement of the security of our website and implicitly of user data (Art. 6/1/f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems
  • Social media platforms: Telegram, Twitter, Medium, Reddit, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

We will not keep in our database communications older than 1 year from the date of the last interaction. The data transmitted through social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s (www.kinsta.com) servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany.

The data transmitted through social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

2. When you interact with us through the contact info available on the site or social media

We may send you information about the services we offer if you have requested this information (via email, contact page) or if you are already our client, and this information may be of particular interest to you.

We offer information about the Project and our latest updates through our newsletter. Users can opt to subscribe to the newsletter by completing the form at the end of the Enfineo.com homepage.

Personal data

First name, last name, email address

Lawfulness of processing

  • We process your data in order to take action at the request of the data subject before concluding a contract (Art. 6/1/b of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)
  • We process the data based on your consent (Art. 6/1/a of Regulation (EU) 2016/679), for marketing communications
  • We will process the data in the legitimate interest if you are our customer and we consider that the information could be of great interest to you (Art. 6/1/f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting provider for our website is www.kinsta.com 
  • Newsletter service provider: AWeber
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

We will not keep communications older than 1 year from the last interaction

In case of subscription to the newsletter, the data processing will continue until you request the unsubscription or for a period of 3 years from the subscription to the newsletter

In the case of processing performed in the legitimate interest, when you are already our customer, we will process your data during the contract and we will continue to process your data for 3 years from the end of the contract

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany. 

The data accessed by the newsletter service provider will be stored on its servers, located in the USA.

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

Important

If you no longer wish to receive newsletters or informational materials from Enfineo.com, all you have to do is click on the “Unsubscribe” button, which will be available in every communication you receive from us.

3. Data processing in our recruitment process

From time to time we have to look for our colleagues to strengthen our team. We can perform this search either in our own database or on specialized online platforms (for example, LinkedIn, eJobs, etc.). Viewing the profile on such online platforms, even without an interaction, is in itself a processing of personal data.

If we decide that you are a potential viable candidate, when we contact you, we will send you a link to the privacy policy so that you will be informed from the very beginning about what happens to your data.

However, if you are no longer interested in the employment opportunities we offer, you can request, at any time, NOT to be contacted in the future, or you can request the deletion of data from our company’s database. Certain types of data may be subject to legal retention / archiving obligations, and their deletion may not be possible until the legal retention period has elapsed.

Personal data

  • Account name, profile picture, name, address, phone number, other information that you have voluntarily posted to your account and which is publicly available
  • The data we already have about you, stored in the company’s database, which you have sent to us in order to participate in the recruitment process (CV and all other information mentioned in the next paragraph), list of skills, ways in which you wish to contribute to Enfineo Project.

Sensitive and / or demographic personal data

Sensitive and / or demographic information obtained during the application or recruitment process, such as: citizenship and / or citizenship information, medical or health information of the candidate, data of racial, ethnic or religious origin

Lawfulness of processing

We consider that the opportunity to join our team is a common interest (legitimate interest Art. 6/1/f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting for our website is provided by www.kinsta.com 
  • Specialized online platforms (i.e. LinkedIn , eJobs)
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

We will not keep the data of scouted candidates older than 3 years

If you have requested not to be contacted further, we will keep this information in a list of persons who do not wish to be contacted

If we looked at your public profile, but found that the job we were recruiting did not suit you, your data would not be recorded in any database.

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers located in the Frankfurt, Germany. 

The data transmitted through social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

4. Processing of data for selection of talents, or possible collaborations

In case you find us and consider yourself a potentially valuable asset for Enfineo, you have the possibility to write to us what you would bring to Enfineo. 

We will process the data in the form and other additional information you provide to us to assess your real potential and motivation so that we can identify what you can bring to Enfineo Project that best fits what we are looking for.

Important:

  • The information you send us must not contain sensitive data regarding (i) racial or ethnic origin (ii) political affinities (iii) philosophical or religious beliefs; (iv) membership of a trade union or political party; (vii) a history of criminal offenses or proceedings and related penalties or fines; (viii) committing any illegal or inappropriate behavior and associated sanctions; or (ix) any national identification number of a person.

Personal data

  • Contact information,certifications, skills and qualifications for the desired position/ collaboration;
  • Name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, social media accounts and other contact information;
  • CV or letter of intent, previous and / or relevant work experience or other experiences, education, transcripts or other information you provide to us, if applicable;
  • Information from interviews and telephone conversations that you may have, if applicable;
  • Details about the type of job / collaboration you are looking for, current and / or desired salary and information related to compensation and benefits packages, desire to relocate or other job preferences and preferred type of organization;
  • Information from references and / or information received following background checks (if any), including information provided by third parties; and / or letters of recommendation;
  • Information on the history of previous employment relationships.

Sensitive and / or demographic personal data

Sensitive and / or demographic information obtained during the application or recruitment process, such as: citizenship and / or citizenship information, medical or health information of the candidate, data of racial, ethnic or religious origin

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting provider for our website is www.kinsta.com
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

We will not keep the data of candidates who are older than 1 year

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany.

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

5. Concluding contracts and executing customer requests

We process in particular the information in the documents and the information necessary for concluding and fulfilling the contracts.

Personal data

Name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address, signature, role in the company

Lawfulness of processing

We process your data for the execution of a contract (Art. 6/1 / b of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting provider for our website is www.kinsta.com
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

We will not keep personal data older than 5 years, calculated from the moment of termination of the contract, except for documents that are subject to storage conditions imposed by national law (eg accounting data)

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany. 

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

6. Using links towards social networks

It is the responsibility of Enfineo.com and the social networking platform (as associated operators), in accordance with community policies of social networks, to process active display data (eg cookie ID) when a user of our site interacts with social networks through built-in buttons.

On our site, we have integrated the links towards Telegram, Twitter, Medium, Reddit, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.

Personal data

Name, image, any publicly accessible information in your social media profiles, or information voluntarily communicated by you.

Lawfulness of processing

We will process your data in pursuit of our legitimate interest in facilitating easy sharing of the content of our platform (Art. 6/1/f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting provider for our website is www.kinsta.com
  • Online platforms: Telegram, Twitter, Medium, Reddit, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

The data shared with social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany. 

The data transmitted through social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

7. When you interact with us through social networks or when you share information on the site

You can find us on Telegram, Twitter, Medium, Reddit, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube. Whenever you interact with us through our accounts opened in these platforms (eg comments, likes, shares, reviews, etc.) we will have access to publicly available data in your profiles.

Personal data

Name, image, any publicly accessible information in your social media profiles, or voluntary communication by you.

Lawfulness of processing

Our legitimate interest (art. 6/1/f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679) to answer any question, suggestion or complaint for you to send to us and to keep you informed with the news that Enfineo.com which may be of interest to you.

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting provider for our website is www.kinsta.com
  • Online platforms: Telegram, Twitter, Medium, Reddit, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

The data shared with social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

Where data is stored

The data transmitted through social media networks will be stored by them according to their own policies.

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

8. Facilitating an easy and pleasant navigation on our site

When you visit our site, we collect data about you through online identifiers (cookies and IP), which are stored in log files.

We use this information to be able to design our site so that we can better adapt to the needs of our users. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose any malfunctions of our servers and to manage our site, analyze trends, track visitor movements, and collect general demographic information to help identify visitor preferences.

You can find more information about cookies, as well as how to delete cookies and deactivate tracking by accessing the Cookies Policy available on our website.

Personal data

Internet Protocol (IP), computer general location, website viewing history, timestamp, request / action

Lawfulness of processing

  • We use cookies that make your browsing on our site easy and pleasant, in our legitimate interest (Art. 6/1 / f of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)
  • Non-essential cookies are not used without your consent (Art. 6/1 / a of Regulation (EU) 2016/679)

Who can we share your data with?

  • IT service providers for our company (hosting and data storage) or providers to whom we outsource certain technical support services for our site or suppliers of customer relationship management systems. The hosting provider for the Enfineo.com website is www.kinsta.com 
  • Third parties who place cookies: google.com
  • Regulatory and other state authorities, if required by legal or statutory requirements.

We will only disclose your personal data to the extent that this is strictly necessary to achieve the intended purpose. We have taken all necessary measures to ensure that external service providers who have access to your data have implemented physical, electronic and managerial security measures to protect your data.

How long will we store the data

There are session cookies and persistent cookies. If the session ones are deleted when the browser is closed, the persistent ones may have a different lifetime, which differs depending on the role of the cookie.

More information about the lifetime of the cookies that we use, you can find in our Cookies Policy

Where data is stored

The data registered through the Enfineo.com website will be stored on the hosting provider’s servers, located in Frankfurt, Germany.

The data we download locally will be stored securely, both locally and on cloud servers, provided by Google.

Is the data processed by Enfineo.com safe?

We have implemented physical, electronic, and managerial security measures to protect and secure the information we collect and process. We have limited the access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors, and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Remember, however, that no data processing is guaranteed 100% secure!

If you suspect a breach of the confidentiality of your data, please contact us immediately at contact@Enfineo.com.

Important: After the data retention period ends, your data will be deleted. We will continue to use this data only after the irreversible anonymization of this data, if we believe that this data could help us improve the quality of our products or services.

Links to other websites

Our Website contains links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites or third-parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that may collect Personal Information.

International transfers of personal data

Some of our external third parties are based outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”) so the processing of your personal data may involve a transfer of data outside the EEA. We will ensure that all transfers occur in accordance with applicable data protection laws, including concluding data transfer contracts if necessary. 

Any transfers of personal data to countries which do not benefit from an adequacy decision issued by the EU European Commission, shall be made based on agreements using standard contractual terms adopted by the European Commission or other appropriate guarantees, under applicable law.  

To see the list of countries for which there is an adequacy decision, please check the following link Adequacy protection – non EU countries.

Processing personal data of minors

Enfineo.com is not intended and does not collect through the site, knowingly, information from children under 18. If we discover that a minor has used our site we will delete all personal data about him.

Your rights

As a data subject, you have specific legal rights with respect to your personal data that we collect and process. Enfineo.com respects your rights and ensure that properly takes into account your interests.

  • Withdrawal of consent: If the processing is carried out based on your consent, you can withdraw your consent for such processing at any time.
  • Rectification of data: If you notice that we have erroneous personal data, you can ask us at any time to rectify the personal data concerning you. We make reasonable efforts to keep personal data – which are used continuously and in our possession or control – accurate, complete, current, and relevant, based on the latest available information to us.
  • Restriction of processing: If you are in one of the following situations, you can ask us to restrict the processing of your data:
    • You contest the correctness of personal data for the period in which we must verify the accuracy;
    • The processing is illegal and you request the restriction of processing rather than personal data deletion;
    • We no longer need your personal data, but you request it for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right; or
    • You object to the processing while we verify that our legitimate reasons take precedence of your rights
  • Access to your data: You can ask us for information about the personal data we hold about you, including information about what categories of data, what they are used for, where we collected them, if they are not collected directly from you and to whom they were disclosed (if any). You can obtain a copy from us, free of charge, containing the personal data we hold regarding you. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for abusive requests.
  • Right to portability: Upon request, we will transfer personal data to another operator, where technically possible, provided that processing is necessary for the performance of a contract. Rather than receiving a copy of your personal data, you may request that we transfer your data directly to another operator specified by you.
  • Right of deletion: You may obtain the deletion of personal data from us if:
  • the data are no longer needed concerning the purposes for which they were processed;
  • you object to the further processing of personal data (see Right of Opposition below);
  • personal data have been processed illegally;
  • you withdraw your consent based on which the processing takes place

          Unless the processing is necessary:

  • to fulfill a legal obligation that requires the processing of those data by us;
  • in particular for the legal requirements regarding the deadlines for data retention;
  • for the establishment, exercise, or defense of a right in court.
  • Right of opposition: You can object at any time to the processing of personal data due to the special situation you are in. In this case, we will no longer process personal data if we cannot demonstrate well-founded, legitimate reasons, a major interest in the processing or the establishment, exercise, or defense of a right. When you object to the processing, please indicate whether you wish to delete personal data or restrict the processing of such data.
  • Right to file a complaint: In case of an alleged violation of the data protection legislation, you can file a complaint to the national supervisory authority for data protection:
  • National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing by filling out the online form available at Complaints ANSPDCP

To remember

Time period: We will try to resolve your request within 30 days. However, the period may be extended for reasons regarding the specific legal law or the request’s complexity.

Restricting access: In certain situations, we may not be able to grant you access to all or part of your personal data due to restrictions provided by law. If we refuse your request for access, we will notify you of the reason for the refusal.

Impossibility of identification: In some cases, we may not be able to identify personal data due to the lack of identification elements provided in the application you send us. In such cases, if you do not provide additional information to identify you, we will not be able to comply with your request to exercise your legal rights, as described in this section

Exercising your legal rights:

To exercise your legal rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer, in writing, at contact@Enfineo.com.